11th June 2017
@ Sydney Dragway

Find Brasher Nats on FacebookBrasher Nats 2012

Brashernats Results

Results 2015 Brasher Nats Sydney

BLOWN
1st – UCSMOKE Steve Loader
2nd – SKIDMA Adrian Cuthbertson
3rd – T4 TUFF Matt Powers

V8
1st – TYRKILR Justin Paige
2nd – LYNCHY Andrew Lynch
3rd – GHETTO Shane D’mato

CHICKS
1st – 4SMOKE Renee Kelly
2nd – BRN RBA – Lisa Howie

4, 6, Rotor’s
1st – WAZSLD Phillip Jackson
2nd – TUFF 4L Guy Clare
3rd – REDDIT Clayton Reditt

Best Tip in – MELTEM Nik Fraser
Biggest Blow up – METHDUP Craig Spicer

 Show N Shine

Top Holden Matt Mcwhirter vk commodore wagon

Top ford mick stivalla gshoon xb falcon

Top chev Sam Caruana 89 chev Camarillo

Best ute warren Fleck Holden VR ute

Best 4 door Lindsay Kennedy Holden ht

Best 2 door Louis younis Lj Torana

Best hot rod Harry Squillacioti 46 Bedford

Best paint mick brown rambler hornet

Best original paint Martin miller vf ute

Best graphics Gina Harrison fg ford

Best original car John Georgio xy gt

Best engine bay Clint Kelly Torana

Best interior Adam Wheeler Toyota Corolla ke20

Best engineered Steve Grima camaro

Best club display Grand Touring Muscle Car Club

Best display George Tsoulos GT Nut

Judges pick Stephen Marsh IHFDS

King of SHOW&SHINE Mark Siracusa & Matthew Cowan ONIT Holden Torana

Promotors choice Nik Ursino Torana

Promotors choice Nissim Habkouk LC Torana

Promotors choice Kim Smith VY ute

Dyno shootout blown class winner Shane Duyvestyn 726.8 RWHP VL RB30

Dyno shootout NA winner Daniel Blok 579 RWHP valiant

2014 Brashernats Sydney

BLOWN Class

1st Adrian Cuthbertson SKDMA
2nd Brett Battersby BLWNLUX
3rd Warren Gersokowski 1TUFHG

Ladies

1st Justine Mott
2nd Renee Kelly

Biggest Blow up

Mark Schwirse Blown
Biggest Tip In
Phil Kerjean
Biggest Fire
Craig Whidditt

Brashernats Darwin 2014

Pro Class

1st Mark Schwirse Blown
2nd Matthew Power T4TUFF
3rd Andrew Lynch LYNCHY
4th Dave Pendlebury
5th Jas Earl 383AXE

Modified Class winners

1st – Jas Earl 383AXE
2nd – Trent Brooks Quiet 1
3rd – Mitch Hawes SKDHAW

Street Class winners

1st – CRAZY
2nd – 4QU2
3rd – Matt Harding

Longest 11s

Blown

Lollipop

LYNCHY

Powercruise Promotions Choice winner

Sam Locke

 

Results 2013 Brashernats Sydney

Blown Class

1st Matthew Powers T4TUFF
2nd Craig Whiddett CUTSIK
3rd Ryan Pearson HOLDON
4th Dave Pendlebury PROPSI

V8

1st Dean Patterson TYRH8R
2nd David Davis BAGMUP
3rd Dom Luci LITMUP
4th Matthew Sultana

V6

1st Mick Rowley WTBOST
2nd Giovanni Brugnatti A7AZEL
3rd Guy Clair TUFF4L

4/rota

1st Antonio Deoliveira INNOV8
2nd Taylor Pavlina WTOFIT

Ladies

1st Heather Lee
2nd Lisa Criticos

Best GRP/Club Burnouts

H8TREAD

Tinonee Lolly Shop Award

Warren Gersekowski 1TUFHG

PROMOTERS CHOICE

Trent Brooks Quiet1
Hard Luck Award
Brett Battersby Blwnlux

Best TIP IN

Andrew Lynch LYNCHY

Find us on Facebook